Biblio

Export 902 results:
Sort by: Author Keyword Title Type [ Year (Desc)]
Filters: Keyword is English,  [Clear All Filters]
In Press
Esmail A, Nanji A.  In Press.  The Ismailis in History. :SERIES:I.C.I.C.;PAGES:225-265.
Ivanow W..  In Press.  Ismailis in Russia. :SERIES:ImamatI;VOLUME:no.2;PAGES:39-42.
Clarke PB.  In Press.  The Ismailis Sect in London (Religious Institutions and Social Change). :SERIES:Religion.PDF icon node-29221-The Ismaili Sect in London, Rel. Inst. & Soc Change by Clarke. P.pdf (1.08 MB)
Huart C.  In Press.  Isma'iliya. :SERIES:s.v.;VOLUME:E.I.(old).
Ivanow W..  In Press.  Isma'iliya. :SERIES:s.v.;VOLUME:E.I.(old);PAGES:pp.98-102.
Madelung W..  In Press.  Isma'iliyya. :SERIES:s.v.;VOLUME:E.I.(new)IV;PAGES:pp.198-206;pp.206-215.
Engineer A A..  In Press.  Isma’ilis: Their beliefs and practices.
Engineer A A..  In Press.  Isma’ilis: Their beliefs and practices 2.
Kassam-Remtulla A.  In Press.  isplacing Khojahs: Forging Identities, Revitalizing Islam, and Crafting Global Ismailism.
Tejpar R SG.  In Press.  Jamat Khana.
Tajddin M A.  In Press.  Jerruk and the Ismailis.
Madelung W..  In Press.  Ka'im. :SERIES:s.v.;VOLUME:E.I.(new)IV;PAGES:pp.456-457.
Massignon L..  In Press.  Karmatians. :SERIES:s.v.;VOLUME:E.I.(old)III;PAGES:p.767.
Salim AI.  In Press.  Kenya. :SERIES:s.v;VOLUME:E.I.(new)IV;PAGES:p.888.
Sourdel D.  In Press.  Khalifa. :SERIES:s.v.;VOLUME:E.I.(new)IV;PAGES:p.943.
Arnaldez R.  In Press.  Khalk. :SERIES:s.v.;VOLUME:E.I.(new)IV;PAGES:pp.663-664,pp.685-686.
Madelung W..  In Press.  Khodja. :SERIES:s.v.;VOLUME:E.I.(new)V;PAGES:pp.25-27;pp.226-228.
Hamdani A..  In Press.  Kitab az-Zinat' of Abu Hatim ar-Razi..
Basset R.  In Press.  Kutama. :SERIES:s.v.;VOLUME:E.I.(new)V;PAGES:pp.544-545.
Raverty HG.  In Press.  The Mahdi, a Brief History of the Rise of the Ismailian Sect.. :SERIES:MSS.Eur.;VOLUME:C.37.
Al-Shirazi A-M-F-din.  In Press.  The Meaning of Six Days in Which God Created the Heavens and Earth.
Hamarneh S..  In Press.  Medicine and Pharmacy under the Fatimids. :SERIES:I.C.I.C.;PAGES:141-186.
Stangler G..  In Press.  The Mongol Hordes and their military tactics and battle styles.
IKram SM.  In Press.  Muslim Civilization in India.
Barthold W.  In Press.  Mussulman Culture. :PAGES:p.97;IsmailismandFatimids,pp.61ff.;Alamût,pp.100ff..

Pages